clock menu more-arrow no yes
Geeve ad

Richman OG Biography: Early Life & Music Career

Biography of Richman OG

Share
Biography of Richman Og: Early Life & Music Career

Emmanuel Richard Ogadinma popularly known as Richman OG, is a professional Nigerian professional producer, singer, songwriter & fashion designer.

 

Richman OG Biography; Early Life:

Richman OG Biography: Emmanuel Richard Ogadinma born (February 14, 1998) professionally known as Richman OG.

He hails from Anambra State Orumba South local Government Area, Nigeria.


Richman OG was born into a family of seven (4 boys and 3 girls), he is the fifth child of his family.

He attended sentfilence primary school in the year 2007, there after he moved down to Ikorodu where he had his secondary education at Ace college.

And when he is not singing or making music, Richman OG’s best hobbies are designing, watching and playing football.

 

Musical Career:

Richman OG Biography: Richman OG started his musical career in the year 2010, He has done so many tracks with so many artist like Dj skima, Teefeh, Mr succeed, rockce and many more.

He gives praise to his Mother Edith for being a blessing to his musical career and helping him a lot.

Social Handles:

Fb: Emmanuel Charles Richard
IG: Richmanoggs

 

Background Info:

Birth name: Emmanuel Richard Ogadinma.
Stage name: Richman OG.
Date of birth: February 14, 1998.
Hobbies: Football.
Genres: afrobeat.
Occupation(s): producer, singer, songwriter, fashion designer.

 

More Photos of Richman OG;

 

Like this post on our website? Please give us a five star rating HERE!!!