clock menu more-arrow no yes

Biography Of Eros: Early Life & Songs

Share
Biography Of Eros: Early Life & Songs
Biography Of Eros: Early Life & Songs

Eromosele Ezekiel Aikhene popularly known as Eros, is a professional Nigerian Singer and Songwriter.

Early Life:

Eromosele Ezekiel Aikhene (born 2nd October, 2004) popularly known as Eros, is a professional Nigerian Singer and Songwriter born and raised in Benin City.


He currently resides at Ugbowo Benin city Edo State, Nigeria with his family of 8 (Parents and siblings).

Educational Background:

Eromosele Ezekiel Aikhene attended Eyean primary school, Eyean. He then proceeded to Bravura secondary school where he finished his secondary school educatiion.
He is currently studying business administration in the university of Benin.

Music Career:

Eromosele Ezekiel Aikhene started music at a very young age, and when he was just in junior secondary school he started performing live in school concerts and shows.
Eros performing in a school concert

Eromosele Ezekiel started as a Pop musician, he later fused it with Afro pop and R&B. He released his first official single on the 12th May, 2022 which is currently enjoying massive streams online. 
He is currently not signed to a record label.

Background Info:
Birth name: Eromosele Ezekiel Aikhene.
Stage name: Eros.
Date of birth: October 2, 2004.
Genres: Pop, Afro-pop, R&B
Occupation(s): Singer, Songwriter.
Relationship Status: Single

Follow Eros on IG @eroslilboy

Drop your comments below!!!