clock menu more-arrow no yes
Geeve ad

Biography of Dj Skima: Early Life, Family & Songs

Share
Biography of Dj Skima: Early Life, Family & Songs
Biography of Dj Skima: Early Life, Family & Songs

Kingsley John Emmanuel popularly known as Dj Skima, is a professional Nigerian Disc jockey and music promoter.

Early Life:

Kingsley John Emmanuel (born October 14, 1993) known professionally as Dj Skima, hails from Anambra state, is a Nigerian Disc Jockey and promoter.
Dj Skima
Dj Skima was born into a family of of eight (8), He started and completed his primary school education at the Police Children School 2 in Port Harcourt (2002 – 2008). He returned to Lagos State to finish his Education.
Dj Skima was once a professional footballer, he played for the 2015 Nigerian Under 17 team before a Career-Ending Injury forced him to switch careers.


Family:

Dj Skima is Happily married and blessed with a son and daughter, Daniel and Diamond.

Musical Career:

Professional Disc Jockey, Dj Skima became a Dj in 2017, since then he has attained great heights and played in massive events and shows all around the country.
Dj skima has worked with the likes of Portable, 2wayz, Mr Succeed, Richman OG and many others talented Nigerian music stars.

Social Handles:

IG: cool dj skima
fb: Skima Emmanuel

Background Information:
Birth name: Kingsley John Emmanuel.
Stage name: Dj Skima.
Date of birth: October 14, 1993.
Children: Daniel, Diamond.
Genres: afrobeats.
Occupation(s): Dj, Promoter.

More Photos of Dj Skima;


Drop your comments below!!!